FiSH Archive 2005

Programme | Award Winners | Jury Photos

Programme

FOLLOWS

 Award Winners

AWARD WINNERS BDFA MEDALS 2005

GOLD 

  • „Lebenswert“, Mathias Schulze
  • „Nasse Zigarren für Berlin“, Stephan-Flint Müller
  • „Wackelkontakt“, Eike Swoboda / Felix Engel

SILVER 

  • „Biyik“, Lale Nalpantoglu
  • „Countdown“, Krishna Saraswati / Jan Locher
  • „Tier und Fuchs – Die Pfeife von früher“, Jon Frickey
  • „Wechselgeld“, Florian Knittel / Johannes Heider
  • „Wie ich mich traf“, Angela Steffen

BRONZE

  • „Abschied“, Georg von Mitzlaff
  • „Abstiegs Spiel“, Motte Jansen
  • „BITTE NICHT STÖREN“, Paul Schwarz
  • „CASUS“, Ihab Abouzeid
  • „Das Übliche“, AGA
  • „Down“, Frank Brandstetter / Nikias Chryssos
  • „Energie“, Markus F. Adrian
  • „Heiliger Schein“, Andrea Schorr
  • „KrossMedia“, Owi Mahn / Laura Baginski
  • „Geschmackssache“, Emanuel Strixner
  • „Nachtsonne“, Ivi Roberg
  • „Rot“, Andreas Hoffmann
  • „Schneckenland“, Alissa Kousnetzova
  • „Tango de la Muerte“, Holger Löwe
  • „Trans – Leben zwischen den Welten“, Natascha Imsfels
  • „[female/male]“, Daniel Lang

AWARD WINNER FILM OF THE YEAR 2005

  • „Wackelkontakt“, Eike Swoboda / Felix Engel

AWARD WINNER AUDIENCE PRIZE 2005

  • „Nasse Zigarren für Berlin“, Stephan-Flint Müller

DELEGATION TO DAFF 2005

  • „Biyik“, Lale Nalpantoglu
  • „KrossMedia“, Owi Mahn / Laura Baginski
  • „Nasse Zigarren für Berlin“, Stephan-Flint Müller
  • „Wackelkontakt“, Eike Swoboda / Felix Engel
  • „Wie ich mich traf“, Angela Steffen

FÖRDERPREIS FOR THE BEST GROUP PROJECT

  • „Das Übliche“, AGA

Jury JUNGER FILM 2005

Herbert Du Bois

(Jury Chair) Graduate Engineer, Filmmaker

Holger Becker

Lecturer of Film Design at VHS Film School Hamburg

André Jagusch

Independent Filmmaker, Director, Editor & Cinematographer

Helke Misselwitz

Professor of Production in the Academy of Film and Television “Konrad Wolf”

Gabriela Maria Schmeide

Actress

Dieter Schumann

Director

Photos

Invalid Displayed Gallery