FiSH Archive 2012

Programme | Award Winners | Jury | Photos  | Trailer Videos

 

Programme

FOLLOWS

 Award Winners

AWARD WINNERS BDFA MEDALS 2012

GOLD 

  • “MAISON SONORE”, Director: Jonatan Schwenk
  • “Der Besuch”, Director: Conrad Tambour
  • “Five Minute Love Story”, Director: Robert Jenne
  • “Barbie und ihre Freundinnen”, Director: Sarah, Salma, Saher, Joshi, Ipek
  • “Schlag auf Schlag”, Director: Lukas Laier
  • “Sechster Sinn, Drittes Auge, Zweites Gesicht”, Director: Jan Riesenbeck

SILVER 

  • “So wie ich bin”, Director: Rabia Acer, Gamze Ceren, Özge Yildrim
  • “ein Baum”, Director: Malte Pätz, Paula Baudach
  • “Ohne Geld hast du verkackt”, Director: Anke Rogmann, Lars Hobus
  • “Lo Vedo”, Director: Rafael Vogel
  • “Chaos”, Director: Stephan Kämpf
  • “Vaterlandsliebe”, Director: Nico Sommer

BRONZE

  • “Testfahrer”, Director: Florian Arndt
  • “Resonanz”, Director: Dinh Tran
  • “Energeia”, Director:  Arne Mross
  • “Ausgleich”, Director: Matthias Zuder
  • “Bad Boys”, Director: Benny, Christian, Dincer, Jason, Jeff, Ken, Marwan, Ricardo, Sebastian and Yunus
  • “Intrusion”, Director: Natalie Plaskura
  • “½”, Director: Kate Haase
  • “Und das soll witzig sein?”, Director: Fabian Frickmann, Bochen Han, Marcel Kietzmann, Leopold Lingenberg, Yifan Ma, Jona Melüh, Malte Preuss, Florian Schade

AWARD WINNER FILM OF THE YEAR 2012

  • “Sechster Sinn, Drittes Auge, Zweites Gesicht” by Jan Riesenbeck

AWARD WINNER AUDIENCE PRIZE 2012

  • “Five Minute Love Story” by Robert Jenne

DELEGATION TO DAFF 2012

  • “Energeia”, Director: Arne Mross
  • “ein Baum”, Director: Malte Pätz, Paula Baudach
  • “Holy Days”, Director: Alex Koryakin
  • “Neujahr”, Director: Susanne Heinrich
  • “Ohne Geld hast du verkackt”, Director: Anke Rogmann, Lars Hobus
  • “Chaos”, Director: Stephan Kämpf
  • “Nocturne”, Director: Richard Marx
  • “Close Up”, Director: Yves Bartell

AWARD WINNERS UP-AND-COMING 2012

  • “ein Baum”, Director: Malte Pätz, Paula Baudach
  • “Intrusion”, Director: Natalie Plaskura

FÖRDERPREIS

  • “So wie ich bin”, Director: Rabia Acer, Gamze Ceren, Özge Yildrim

FINDLING – DER PROMOTIONSPREIS

  • “Ausgleich”, Director: Matthias Zuder

AWARD WINNERS MEKO 2012

  • Project “Jugendmediencamp”
  • Project “Alles über uns Kraniche” by Grundschule Kargow

Jury JUNGER FILM 2012

Dietrich Brüggemann

Director & Screenwriter

Thijs Gloger

Director & Screenwriter, Editor, Producer

Odine Johne

Actress

Timo Landsiedel

“Fachvorsitzende für Offene Kanäle & Medienkompetenz in M-V”

Prof. Dr. Elisabeht Prommer

Media Scholar

Matthias Spehr

(Head of the Jury) Film Lecturer

Jury Medienkompetenz-Preis M-V 2012

Joachim Boskens

Chief Editor & Assistent Manager at NDR Landesfunkhaus M-V

Prof. Dr. Patrick Donges

Professor for Communication Studies, University of Greifswald

Henry Tesch

Minister for Education, Academics and Culture a.D.

Petra Willert

Expert Committee “Offene Kanäle & Medienkompetenz in M-V”

Oliver Wollenberg

Awardee (MeKo-Preis 2011)

Videos