FiSH 2015
JUNGER FILM Awardees
Film of the Year:
Geschützer Raum
Director: Zora Rux
Audience Award:
wHole
Director: Robert Banning
Sputnik Award:
Watched
Director: Richard Forstmann
DAFF Delegation:
Ich hau ab!
Director: Gruppe Jugendfilm Hamburg
La Rosa
Director: Gruppe New X-iT
Watched
Director: Richard Forstmann
Unten durch
Director: Friedrich Tiedtke
Okay
Director: Lotta Schwerk
Chatfriends
Directors: Ronja May, Mathilde Spindler, Nina Tewes
Die mit dem Prinzen
Director: Alexander Herrmann
unterwasser IST ES STILL
Director: Julian Dieterich
Aufhören
Director: Helena Schleifer
Diese eine Nacht
Director: Alexander Conrads
up-and-coming Delegation:
sry bsy
Director: Verena Westphal
Watched
Director: Richard Forstmann
Gold Medals:
Geschützter Raum
Director: Zora Rux
unterwasser IST ES STILL
Director: Julian Dieterich
Okay
Director: Lotta Schwerk
wHole
Director: Robert Banning
Silver Medals:
The quick guide on how to get famous in five minutes
Director: Dennis Stormer
Der gekerbte Raum aus Stein gegen ein Ideal aus Glas
Director: Brenda Lien
Die mit dem Prinzen
Director: Alexander Herrmann
Watched
Director: Richard Forstmann
Camouflage
Director: Andreas Kessler
sry bsy
Director: Verena Westphal
Kleine, leichte Seele
Director: Josephine Hock
Just kids left alive on the road
Director: Clara Winter
Bronze Medals:
No matter who
Director: Fadi El Abbas
Bauchladen
Director: Ozan Mermer
Johanna
Director: Till Gombert
Confessions of an observing mind
Director: Bianca Kennedy
CUT Drei Schnitte. Drei Schritte
Directors: Nastasja Mengel, Jule Wagner
Wir im Jahr 2030
Director: Gruppe Zuckerwattenkrawatten
Feuer, Wasser, Erde, Luft
Director: Gruppe Zuckerwattenkrawatten
Endspiel
Director: Valentin Kruse
JUNGER FILM Jury
Ivonne Siegert-Machotzek
Jan Riesenbeck
Dr. Bartosz Wójcik
Rudolf Worschech
Matthias Spehr
Jury moderation
Ciarda Tobin
PopFiSH Awardees
Jury Award:
Song: „Laub im Garten Eden“
Artist: Johannes Meißner
Director: Andreas Ehrig
PopFiSH Jury
Milena Fessmann
Viviane Blumenschein
Stephan Strube
MeKo Jury
Petra Willert
Gerrit Kohr
Prof. Dr. Elizabeth Prommer
Helena Schleifer
Jochen Schmidt
Dr. Christian Frenzel
Dr. Ulrike Möller
Siv Stippekohl
MeKo Awardees
Rund um uns mit eTwinning
Projekt des Sonderpädagogischen Förderzentrums “Pestalozzi”
Waren (Müritz)
Sehen und gesehen werden – Filmarbeit mit Menschen mit Behinderungen auf dem Dorf
Projekt der Einrichtung Friedrichshof 13 e.V. – Verein für Land, Kultur, Kunst und Arbeit
Kublank Ortsteil Friedrichshof
25 Jahre Deutsche Einheit
Video-Projekt “Die Grenze” der Werkstattschule
Rostock
Videos
Program