FiSH Archive 2007

Programme | Award Winners | Jury | Photos

PROGRAMME

FOLLOWS

 AWARD WINNERS

AWARD WINNERS BDFA MEDALS 2007

GOLD 

  • „Marie“, Andreas Ehrig / Christian Dzubiel
  • „Ideallinie“, Gregor Erler

SILVER 

  • „Liebe, Liebe…“, Axel Ranisch
  • „essen Erde“, Finn-Ole Heinrich
  • „Freilandeier“, Daniel Faigle
  • „Über die Schwelle“, Stefan Mehlhorn

BRONZE

  • „No fish“, Bayong Liu
  • „Security“, Lars Henning
  • „Allein“, Milan Kappen
  • „der Unbekannte“, Daniel Rakete Siegel
  • „Crusaders“, Ole M. Werner
  • „Welche Jacke?“, Jugendfilm e.V.
  • „Meine Religion, Meine Kultur, Mein Land“, Mohammed Reza
  • „Gelegenheitsfänger“, Lukas Axiopoulos
  • „Eloise“, Helene Tragesser
  • „weiss“, Florian Grolig
  • „Ich machs wie Robbie Williams“, Finn-Ole Heinrich

AWARD WINNERS FILM OF THE YEAR 2007

  • „Marie“, Andreas Ehrig / Christian Dzubiel

AWARD WINNERS AUDIENCE PRIZE 2007

  • „Über die Schwelle“, Stefan Mehlhorn

DELEGATION TO DAFF 2007

  • „Allein“, Milan Kappen
  • „essen Erde“, Finn-Ole Heinrich
  • „Marie“, Andreas Ehrig / Christian Dzubiel
  • „Ideallinie“, Gregor Erler
  • „weiss“, Florian Grolig

AWARD WINNERS UP-AND-COMING 2007

  • „essen Erde“, Finn-Ole Heinrich
  • „Liebe, Liebe…“, Axel Ranisch

FÖRDERPREIS

  • „Welche Jacke?“, Jugendfilm e.V.

FINDLING – DER PROMOTIONSPREIS

  • „Über die Schwelle“, Stefan Mehlhorn

AWARD WINNERS MEKO 2007

  • Winner: „Radiolution“, Richard- Wossidlo- Gymnasium, Waren
  • 2. Prize: „Wenn Steine reden könnten“, Kirchgemeinde Wattmannshagen & „Bist du süchtig?“, Margit Ewert, Neubrandenburg
  • Innovation Prize: „teach your teacher“, insitut für neue medien Rostock

Jury JUNGER FILM 2007

Jürgen Liebenstein

Head of the Jury

Susanne Bormann

Actress

Dr. Werner Barg

Director of Studies at dffb,
Film Journalist, Screenwriter, Director & Producer

Figen Ünsal

Student at Fachhochschule Hannover BK/Film

Anke Lindenkamp

Editor for Short Films at ZDF / ARTE

Hans V. Bang

Film Teacher & Media Scholar

Jury Medienkompetenz-Preis M-V 2007

Dr. Uwe Hornauer

Head at Landesrundfunkzentrale M-V

Marleen Janew

Chairwoman at
Landesrundfunkausschuss M-V

Claudia Dietrich

Chairwoman at LAG Medien e.V.

Prof. Dr. Hans-Jürgen von Wensierski

Education Researcher, University of Rostock

Burkhard Schmidt

Head at Videowerkstatt Evangelische Landsakademie

Friederike Kastner

(Jury Presenter) Media Scholar, Medientrecker Rostock

PHOTOS

Invalid Displayed Gallery